Species Details : Cremanthodium smithianum (Hand.-Mazz.) Hand.-Mazz.

You selected Cremanthodium acernuum R. D. Good. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cremanthodium smithianum (Hand.-Mazz.) Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium smithianum  (Hand.-Mazz.) Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Cathcartia smithiana Hand.-Mazz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cathcartia smithiana Hand.-Mazz.
Cremanthodium acernuum R. D. Good (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium acernuum R. D. Good
Cremanthodium heterocephalum Y. L. Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium heterocephalum Y. L. Chen
Meconopsis smithiana (Hand.-Mazz.) Taylor ex Hand.-Mazz. (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cremanthodium World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), Myanmar [Burma], SE-Tibet
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53