Infraspecific Taxon Details : Origanum vulgare subsp. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Nyman

You selected Origanum vulgare var. semiglaucum Boiss. ex Briq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Origanum vulgare subsp. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Nyman (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Majorana heracleotica (L.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Majorana heracleotica (L.) Peterm.
Origanum albiflorum var. congestum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum albiflorum var. congestum K.Koch
Origanum angustifolium K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum angustifolium K.Koch
Origanum heracleoticum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum heracleoticum L.
Origanum hirtum var. parviflorum (d'Urv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum hirtum var. parviflorum (d'Urv.) Nyman
Origanum hirtum subsp. sardoum (Moris) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum hirtum subsp. sardoum (Moris) Nyman
Origanum hirtum var. sardoum Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum hirtum var. sardoum Moris
Origanum humile Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum humile Mill.
Origanum minus Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum minus Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Origanum normale D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum normale D.Don
Origanum oblongatum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum oblongatum Link
Origanum parviflorum d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum parviflorum d'Urv.
Origanum pruinosum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum pruinosum K.Koch
Origanum semiglaucum Boiss. & Reut. ex Briq., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum semiglaucum Boiss. & Reut. ex Briq., pro syn.
Origanum strobilaceum Mobayen & Gahraman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum strobilaceum Mobayen & Gahraman
Origanum viride (Boiss.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum viride (Boiss.) Halácsy
Origanum viridulum Martrin-Donos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum viridulum Martrin-Donos
Origanum vulgare f. semiglaucum (Boiss. ex Briq.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare f. semiglaucum (Boiss. ex Briq.) Bolzon
Origanum vulgare var. semiglaucum Boiss. ex Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare var. semiglaucum Boiss. ex Briq.
Origanum vulgare var. thyrsiflorum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare var. thyrsiflorum Rchb.
Origanum vulgare var. viride Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare var. viride Boiss.
Origanum vulgare f. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare f. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Bolzon
Origanum vulgare var. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum vulgare var. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Briq.
Origanum wallichianum Benth. ex Wall., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum wallichianum Benth. ex Wall., nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Origanum WCSP
Species Origanum vulgare WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Bulgaria; Corse; France; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Krym; Nepal; Pakistan; Sardegna; Sicilia; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07