Species Details : Micropsectra notescens (Walker, 1856)

Accepted scientific name:
Micropsectra notescens (Walker, 1856) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chironomus nacta Walker, 1856 (synonym)
Chironomus occipiens Walker, 1856 (synonym)
Chironomus offectus Walker, 1856 (synonym)
Tanytarsus brevifilis Kieffer, 1922 (synonym)
Tanytarsus hemipsilus Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Tanytarsus inermipes Kieffer, 1909 (synonym)
Tanytarsus insularis Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Tanytarsus tetratomus Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Chironomidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Micropsectra Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Europe: Asia: ?Lebanon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2018). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cbaec0bb-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026