Species Details : Manniophyton fulvum Müll.Arg.

You selected Manniophyton africanum Müll.Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manniophyton fulvum Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton fulvum  Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Manniophyton africanum Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton africanum Müll.Arg.
Manniophyton africanum var. fulvum (Müll.Arg.) Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton africanum var. fulvum (Müll.Arg.) Hutch.
Manniophyton chevalieri Beille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton chevalieri Beille
Manniophyton tricuspe Pierre ex A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton tricuspe Pierre ex A.Chev.
Manniophyton wildemanii Beille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manniophyton wildemanii Beille
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Manniophyton WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Central African Repu; Congo; Equatorial Guinea; Gabon; Ghana; Guinea; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Ivory Coast; Liberia; Nigeria; Sierra Leone; Sudan; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e80fcb4f-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103