Species Details : Boletus aureissimus (Murrill) Murrill, 1938

You selected Boletus auripes var. aureissimus (Murrill) Singer, 1945. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus aureissimus (Murrill) Murrill, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus aureissimus  (Murrill) Murrill, 1938
Synonyms:
Boletus auripes var. aureissimus (Murrill) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus auripes var. aureissimus (Murrill) Singer, 1945
Ceriomyces aureissimus Murrill, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces aureissimus Murrill, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus aureissimus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48