Infraspecific Taxon Details : Stachys oblongifolia var. oblongifolia

Accepted scientific name:
Stachys oblongifolia var. oblongifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stachys imaii Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys imaii Nakai
Stachys martini Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys martini Vaniot
Stachys modica Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys modica Hance
Stachys palustris var. imaii (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. imaii (Nakai) Nakai
Stachys subargentea Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys subargentea Hayata
Stachys tashiroi Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys tashiroi Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Stachys WCSP
Species Stachys oblongifolia WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; Jawa; Korea; Nepal; Taiwan; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07