Species Details : Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto, 1968

You selected Hydnum bicolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto, 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Resinicium bicolor  (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto, 1968
Synonyms:
Acia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) P.Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) P.Karst., 1879
Acia subtilis (Fr.) P.Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acia subtilis (Fr.) P.Karst., 1879
Grandinia mucida (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Grandinia mucida
Hydnum bicolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum bicolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Hydnum ochroleucum var. subtile (Fr.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum ochroleucum var. subtile (Fr.) Pers., 1825
Hydnum subtile Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum subtile Fr., 1821
Kneiffia subgelatinosa Berk. & Broome, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kneiffia subgelatinosa Berk. & Broome, 1875
Mycoacia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Spirin & Zmitr., 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycoacia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Spirin & Zmitr., 2004
Odontia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1886
Odontia subgelatinosa (Berk. & Broome) Cooke & Quél., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia subgelatinosa (Berk. & Broome) Cooke & Quél., 1878
Odontia subtilis (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia subtilis (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Not assigned Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Resinicium Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Ghana; Great Britain; Netherlands; Pakistan; Poland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Resinicium%20bicolor
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33