Species Details : Fimbristylis vahlii (Lam.) Link

Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis vahlii (Lam.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis vahlii  (Lam.) Link
Synonyms:
Dichostylis congesta (Torr.) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichostylis congesta (Torr.) Palla
Fimbristylis apus (A.Gray) S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis apus (A.Gray) S.Watson
Fimbristylis breviculmis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis breviculmis Boeckeler
Fimbristylis congesta Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis congesta Torr.
Fimbristylis vahlii var. subacaulis (Steud.) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis vahlii var. subacaulis (Steud.) Boeckeler
Fimbristylis vincentii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis vincentii Steud.
Iria apus (A.Gray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria apus (A.Gray) Kuntze
Iria vahlii (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria vahlii (Lam.) Kuntze
Isolepis hartmannii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis hartmannii Steud.
Isolepis subacaulis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis subacaulis Steud.
Isolepis vahlii (Lam.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis vahlii (Lam.) Kunth
Isolepis vincentii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis vincentii Steud.
Kyllinga pumila var. elatior Boeckeler, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga pumila var. elatior Boeckeler, nom. illeg.
Scirpus apus A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus apus A.Gray
Scirpus trichophyllus Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus trichophyllus Willd. ex Kunth
Scirpus vahlii Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus vahlii Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Fimbristylis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Arizona; Arkansas; Belize; Brazil North; California; Florida; French Guiana; Georgia; Guyana; Illinois; Kansas; Kentucky; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mississippi; Missouri; Nebraska; Nicaragua; North Carolina; Oklahoma; Paraguay; Peru; South Carolina; Suriname; Tennessee; Texas; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a63e6094-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130