Species Details : Gerronema albidum (Fr.) Singer

You selected Merulius albidus (Fr.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gerronema albidum (Fr.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gerronema albidum  (Fr.) Singer
Synonyms:
Cantharellus albidus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus albidus Fr.
Clitocybe albida (Fr.) Konrad (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe albida (Fr.) Konrad
Clitocybe aurantiaca var. albida (Fr.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe aurantiaca var. albida (Fr.) Rea
Hygrophoropsis albida (Fr.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis albida (Fr.) Maire
Merulius albidus (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius albidus (Fr.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Marasmiaceae CoL
Genus Gerronema CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=331277
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44