Species Details : Erigeron lonchophyllus Hook.

You selected Erigeron lonchophyllus var. laurentianus Vict. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron lonchophyllus Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erigeron lonchophyllus  Hook.
Synonyms:
Erigeron acris subsp. racemosus (Nutt.) Clem. & E. G. Clem. (synonym)
Erigeron armerifolius Turcz. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron armerifolius Turcz. ex DC.
Erigeron armeriifolius var. elatior Ledeb. (synonym)
Erigeron lonchophyllus var. laurentianus Vict. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron lonchophyllus var. laurentianus Vict.
Erigeron minor (Hook.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron minor (Hook.) Rydb.
Erigeron podolicus var. pusillus Ledeb. (synonym)
Erigeron racemosus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron racemosus Nutt.
Erigeron tenellus Fisch. ex Herd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron tenellus Fisch. ex Herd.
Erigeron uliginosus Turcz. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron uliginosus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Tessenia racemosa (Nutt.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tessenia racemosa (Nutt.) Lunell
Trimorpha armeriifolia (Turcz. ex DC.) Vierhapper (synonym)
Trimorpha lonchophylla (Hook.) G. L. Nesom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trimorpha lonchophylla (Hook.) G. L. Nesom
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Short-ray fleabane Short-ray fleabane - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Erigeron World Plants
Distribution: Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, N.W.T., Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wyoming), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan (Chitral), Mongolia, China (N-Xinjiang)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04