Species Details : Rumex nebroides Campd.

You selected Rumex acetosa var. alpinus Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex nebroides Campd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex nebroides  Campd.
Synonyms:
Acetosa nebroides (Campdera) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa nebroides (Campdera) Holub
Rumex acetosa var. alpinus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa var. alpinus Boiss.
Rumex gussonei Arcangeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex gussonei Arcangeli
Rumex triangularis DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex triangularis DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: France, Sicily, Italy, Macedonia, Croatia, Montenegro, Albania, Greece, Turkey (NE-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31