Species Details : Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyrenaicum  L.
Synonyms:
Anthericum sulphureum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum sulphureum Waldst. & Kit.
Beryllis pyrenaica (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beryllis pyrenaica (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Hyacinthus sulphureus (Waldst. & Kit.) E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus sulphureus (Waldst. & Kit.) E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg.
Loncomelos pallidum (Salisb.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos pallidum (Salisb.) Speta
Loncomelos pyrenaicum (L.) L.D.Hrouda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos pyrenaicum (L.) L.D.Hrouda
Loncoxis sulphurea (Waldst. & Kit.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncoxis sulphurea (Waldst. & Kit.) Raf.
Ornithogalum asphodeloides Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum asphodeloides Schur
Ornithogalum flavescens Lam., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum flavescens Lam., nom. superfl.
Ornithogalum granatense Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum granatense Pau
Ornithogalum melancholicum Klokov ex Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum melancholicum Klokov ex Krasnova
Ornithogalum ochroleucum Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum ochroleucum Montandon
Ornithogalum pallidum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pallidum Salisb.
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum var. flavescens (Lam.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyrenaicum var. flavescens (Lam.) Baker
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum subsp. flavescens (Lam.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyrenaicum subsp. flavescens (Lam.) K.Richt.
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum f. granatense (Pau) Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyrenaicum f. granatense (Pau) Cuatrec.
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum var. sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyrenaicum var. sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Ornithogalum racemosum Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum racemosum Gaterau
Ornithogalum sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Parthenostachys pyrenaica (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parthenostachys pyrenaica (L.) Fourr.
Phalangium sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium sulphureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Poir.
Scilla sylvestris Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla sylvestris Savi
Stellaris erecta Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaris erecta Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Krym; Libya; Morocco; North Caucasus; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine; West Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:58