Species Details : Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)

Accepted scientific name:
Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctosa perita  (Latreille, 1799)
Synonyms:
Arctosa cinerea (Franganillo, 1913) (ambiguous synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Arctosa perita arenicola (Simon, 1937)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Lycosidae WSC
Genus Arctosa WSC
Distribution: Europe, North Africa, Turkey, Caucasus, Iran. Introduced to Canada
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/19282
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:08