Species Details : Campanula versicolor Andrews

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula versicolor Andrews (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula versicolor  Andrews
Synonyms:
Campanula corymbosa Ten., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula corymbosa Ten., nom. illeg.
Campanula mrkvickana Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula mrkvickana Velen.
Campanula planiflora Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula planiflora Willd., nom. illeg.
Campanula rosanii Ten., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rosanii Ten., nom. superfl.
Campanula tenorei Moretti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula tenorei Moretti
Campanula thomasii Ten. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula thomasii Ten. ex A.DC.
Campanula versicolor f. mrkvickana (Velen.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula versicolor f. mrkvickana (Velen.) Hayek
Campanula versicolor var. multiflora A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula versicolor var. multiflora A.DC.
Campanula versicolor var. rosanii Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula versicolor var. rosanii Nyman
Campanula versicolor var. thessala Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula versicolor var. thessala Boiss.
Campanula willdenowiana Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula willdenowiana Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Greece; Italy; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53