Species Details : Rubus nemorosus Hayne

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus nemorosus Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus nemorosus  Hayne
Synonyms:
Rubus balfourianus Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus balfourianus Bab.
Rubus corylifolius subsp. balfourianus (Bab.) F.Aresch. (synonym)
Rubus fischii E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus fischii E.H.L.Krause
Rubus psammophilus Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus psammophilus Genev.
Rubus semiconspicuus Ade & A.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus semiconspicuus Ade & A.Schum.
Rubus variabilis Ruthe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus variabilis Ruthe
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Balfours Brombeere Balfours Brombeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Czech Republic, Denmark, Channel Isl., France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, ?Crimea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45