Species Details : Suillus hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944

You selected Boletus hirtellus Peck, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus  (Peck) Snell, 1944
Synonyms:
Boletus hirtellus Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hirtellus Peck, 1889
Rostkovites hirtellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rostkovites hirtellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Suillus hirtellus (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus hirtellus var. cheimonophilus (Singer) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus var. cheimonophilus (Singer) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1964
Suillus hirtellus subsp. cheimonophilus Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus subsp. cheimonophilus Singer, 1945
Suillus hirtellus var. hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus var. hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944
Suillus hirtellus subsp. hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus subsp. hirtellus (Peck) Snell, 1944
Suillus hirtellus var. mutans Peck ex Snell, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus var. mutans Peck ex Snell, 1944
Suillus hirtellus var. thermophilus (Singer) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus var. thermophilus (Singer) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1964
Suillus hirtellus subsp. thermophilus Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hirtellus subsp. thermophilus Singer, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Belize
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus hirtellus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48