Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cladium mariscus subsp. californicum (S.Watson) Govaerts

Accepted scientific name:
Cladium mariscus subsp. californicum (S.Watson) Govaerts (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cladium californicum (S.Watson) O'Neill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium californicum (S.Watson) O'Neill
Cladium mariscus var. californicum S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium mariscus var. californicum S.Watson
Mariscus californicus (S.Watson) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus californicus (S.Watson) Fernald
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cladium WCSP
Species Cladium mariscus WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; California; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Nevada; New Mexico; Texas; Utah
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29