Species Details : Inodrillia dalli (Verrill & S. Smith [in Verrill], 1882)

You selected Inodrillia cestrota (Dall, 1889). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inodrillia dalli (Verrill & S. Smith [in Verrill], 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inodrillia dalli  (Verrill & S. Smith [in Verrill], 1882)
Synonyms:
Drillia dalli (Verrill & S. Smith, 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drillia dalli (Verrill & S. Smith, 1882)
Drillia dalli cestrota Dall, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drillia dalli cestrota Dall, 1889
Inodrillia cestrota (Dall, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodrillia cestrota (Dall, 1889)
Pleurotoma dalli Verrill & S. Smith, 1882 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Horaiclavidae CoL
Genus Inodrillia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Marshall, Bruce, 2014-11-17
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=159882
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54