Species Details : Boletochaete bicolor Singer, 1986

You selected Boletus bicolor Massee, 1909. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletochaete bicolor Singer, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletochaete bicolor  Singer, 1986
Synonyms:
Boletus bicolor Massee, 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bicolor Massee, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletochaete Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletochaete bicolor
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48