Species Details : Imleria heteroderma (J. Blum) T. Rödig, 2015

You selected Boletus heterodermus J. Blum, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Imleria heteroderma (J. Blum) T. Rödig, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Imleria heteroderma  (J. Blum) T. Rödig, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus heterodermus J. Blum, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus heterodermus J. Blum, 1970
Xerocomus heterodermus (J. Blum) A. Riva, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus heterodermus (J. Blum) A. Riva, 2011
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Imleria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Imleria heteroderma
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48