Species Details : Komodomys rintjanus (Sody, 1941)

You selected Nusa Tenggara Komodomys (English). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Komodomys rintjanus (Sody, 1941) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Komodomys rintjanus  (Sody, 1941)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nusa Tenggara Komodomys English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Superfamily Muroidea ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Komodomys ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Musser G.G., 30-Apr-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=585266
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42