Species Details : Asparagus albus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus albus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus albus  L.
Synonyms:
Asparagopsis alba (L.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagopsis alba (L.) Kunth
Asparagus pallidus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus pallidus Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Corse; France; Italy; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52