Species Details : Rhizothrix minuta (Scott T., 1903)

Accepted scientific name:
Rhizothrix minuta (Scott T., 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhizothrix minuta  (Scott T., 1903)
Synonyms:
Enhydrosoma minutum Scott T., 1903 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida WoRMS Copepoda
Family Rhizotrichidae WoRMS Copepoda
Genus Rhizothrix WoRMS Copepoda
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean; North Sea
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Boxshall, Geoff, 26-Sep-2018
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2019). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=116481
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56