Species Details : Austrolaenilla mollis (Sars, 1872)

You selected Harmothoe (Austrolaenilla) mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austrolaenilla mollis (Sars, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrolaenilla mollis  (Sars, 1872)
Synonyms:
Antinoe mollis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoe mollis
Antinoella mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoella mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872)
Harmothoe (Austrolaenilla) mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Austrolaenilla) mollis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872)
Laenilla mollis M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laenilla mollis M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Austrolaenilla WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130725
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58