Species Details : Pseudoloxops rubroclavus (Knight, 1937)

You selected Exosporium hispidulum (Pers.) Nees. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoloxops rubroclavus (Knight, 1937) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pseudoloxops rubroclavus  (Knight, 1937)
Synonyms:
Aretas rubroclavus Knight, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aretas rubroclavus Knight, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Miroidea PBI Plant Bug
Family Miridae PBI Plant Bug
Genus Pseudoloxops PBI Plant Bug
Distribution: Society Is.: Moorea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schuh R.T., 2013
Source database: PBI Plant Bug, Mar 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Schuh R.T. (2020). PBI Plant Bug: On-line Systematic Catalog of Plant Bugs (Insecta: Heteroptera: Miridae) (version Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://research.amnh.org/pbi/catalog/references.php?id=13201
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:24