Species Details : Retiboletus kauffmanii (Lohwag) N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2016

You selected Boletus kauffmanii Lohwag, 1937. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Retiboletus kauffmanii (Lohwag) N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Retiboletus kauffmanii  (Lohwag) N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus kauffmanii Lohwag, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus kauffmanii Lohwag, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Retiboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Retiboletus kauffmanii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48