Species Details : Agaricus gilvus Schaeff., 1774

You selected Agaricus gilvus var. alutaceus Alb. & Schwein., 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Agaricus gilvus Schaeff., 1774 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gilvus  Schaeff., 1774
Synonyms:
Agaricus gilvus var. alutaceus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gilvus var. alutaceus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus gilvus var. cinnamomeus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gilvus var. cinnamomeus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus gilvus var. protractus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gilvus var. protractus Fr., 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Agaricus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Agaricus%20gilvus
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33