Species Details : Schismatogobius bruynisi de Beaufort, 1912

Accepted scientific name:
Schismatogobius bruynisi de Beaufort, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schismatogobius bruynisi  de Beaufort, 1912
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
勃氏裂身鰕虎魚 Bo shi lie shen xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
勃氏裂身鰕虎鱼 Bo shi lie shen xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Schismatogobius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Indonesia and the Philippines (Ref. 7050). Oceania: Papua New Guinea (Ref. 39635).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11821
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49