Species Details : Mercurialis annua L.

Accepted scientific name:
Mercurialis annua L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua  L.
Synonyms:
Discoplis serrata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discoplis serrata Raf.
Mercurialis ambigua L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ambigua L.f.
Mercurialis annua subsp. ambigua (L.f.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua subsp. ambigua (L.f.) Arcang.
Mercurialis annua var. ambigua (L.f.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. ambigua (L.f.) Mérat
Mercurialis annua var. angustifolia Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. angustifolia Gaudin
Mercurialis annua var. camberiensis Chabert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. camberiensis Chabert
Mercurialis annua var. capillacea Guépin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. capillacea Guépin
Mercurialis annua f. ciliata (C.Presl) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. ciliata (C.Presl) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Mercurialis annua f. cordata Wirtg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. cordata Wirtg.
Mercurialis annua f. cuneatolanceolata Wirtg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. cuneatolanceolata Wirtg.
Mercurialis annua var. dioica Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. dioica Moris
Mercurialis annua var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Mercurialis annua var. laciniata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. laciniata Müll.Arg.
Mercurialis annua f. lanceolata Wirtg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. lanceolata Wirtg.
Mercurialis annua var. monoica Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. monoica Moris
Mercurialis annua f. ovata Wirtg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. ovata Wirtg.
Mercurialis annua var. sancti-marini Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. sancti-marini Pamp.
Mercurialis annua var. transsylvanica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. transsylvanica Schur
Mercurialis annua var. typica Fiori, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. typica Fiori, not validly publ.
Mercurialis annua var. variegata Löhr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua var. variegata Löhr
Mercurialis annua f. verticillata Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis annua f. verticillata Bolzon
Mercurialis ciliata C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ciliata C.Presl
Mercurialis ladanum Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ladanum Hartm.
Mercurialis monoica (Moris) B.M.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis monoica (Moris) B.M.Durand
Mercurialis pinnatifida Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis pinnatifida Sennen
Mercurialis tarraconensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis tarraconensis Sennen
Synema annuum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synema annuum (L.) Dulac
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Mercurialis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Ascension; Austria; Azores; Bahamas; Baleares; Belarus; Belgium; Bermuda; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; Eritrea; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Haiti; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Jamaica; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Selvagens; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; St.Helena; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30