Species Details : Aramidopsis plateni (W. Blasius, 1886)

Accepted scientific name:
Aramidopsis plateni (W. Blasius, 1886) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Aramidopsis plateni  (W. Blasius, 1886)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Snoring Rail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Gruiformes ITIS Global
Family Rallidae ITIS Global
Genus Aramidopsis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=176330
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42