Infraspecific Taxon Details : Knowltonia filia subsp. filia

You selected Adonis aethiopica Thunb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Knowltonia filia subsp. filia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adonis aethiopica Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aethiopica Thunb.
Adonis daucifolia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis daucifolia Lam.
Adonis filia L. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis filia L. fil.
Anamenia daucifolia (Lam.) Vent. ex Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anamenia daucifolia (Lam.) Vent. ex Cav.
Anemone filia (L. fil.) J. C. Manning & Goldblatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone filia (L. fil.) J. C. Manning & Goldblatt
Christophoriana daucifolia (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Christophoriana daucifolia (Lam.) Kuntze
Knowltonia daucifolia (Lam.) DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Knowltonia daucifolia (Lam.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Knowltonia World Plants
Species Knowltonia filia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30