Species Details : Poa hybrida Gaudin

Accepted scientific name:
Poa hybrida Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa hybrida  Gaudin
Synonyms:
Festuca montana Sternb. & Hoppe, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montana Sternb. & Hoppe, nom. illeg.
Poa jurana Genty, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa jurana Genty, nom. superfl.
Poa sudetica subsp. hybrida (Gaudin) Douin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sudetica subsp. hybrida (Gaudin) Douin
Poa sudetica var. hybrida (Gaudin) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sudetica var. hybrida (Gaudin) Griseb.
Poa sylvatica var. longifolia St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sylvatica var. longifolia St.-Lag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: Austria; France; Germany; Greece; Italy; Romania; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52