Species Details : Uromyces aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) C. C. Rees, 1917

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) C. C. Rees, 1917 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces aecidiiformis  (F. Strauss) C. C. Rees, 1917
Synonyms:
Caeoma aecidiiforme (F. Strauss) Schltdl., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma aecidiiforme (F. Strauss) Schltdl., 1826
Caeoma lilii Link, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma lilii Link, 1825
Erysibe aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) Wallr., 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysibe aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) Wallr., 1833
Uredo aecidiiformis F. Strauss, 1811 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo aecidiiformis F. Strauss, 1811
Uromyces lilii (Link) Fuckel, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces lilii (Link) Fuckel, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces aecidiiformis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48