Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arbutus xalapensis var. texana (S.F.Buckley) A.Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Arbutus xalapensis var. texana (S.F.Buckley) A.Gray (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arbutus texana Buckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arbutus texana Buckl.
Arbutus xalapensis subsp. texana (Buckley) E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arbutus xalapensis subsp. texana (Buckley) E.Murray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arbutus World Plants
Species Arbutus xalapensis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas), Mexico (Sonora, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Nuevo Leon, Tamaulipas, San Luis Potosi, Queretaro, Hidalgo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46