Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia sativa var. platysperma Barulina

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sativa var. platysperma Barulina (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vicia sativa var. platysperma Barulina
Synonyms:
Vicia lentisperma auctor ign. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia lentisperma auctor ign.
Vicia sativa var. eu-leganyana (Rapaics & Lengyel)Kiffman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa var. eu-leganyana (Rapaics & Lengyel)Kiffman
Vicia sativa var. lentisperma auctor ign. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia sativa var. lentisperma auctor ign.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Species Vicia sativa ILDIS
Distribution: France
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20