Species Details : Desmoncus myriacanthos Dugand

You selected Desmoncus isthmius L.H.Bailey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Desmoncus myriacanthos Dugand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Desmoncus myriacanthos  Dugand
Synonyms:
Desmoncus isthmius L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmoncus isthmius L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales WCSP
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Desmoncus WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Panam; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07