Species Details : Poa tanfiljewii Roshev.

You selected Poa palustris subsp. tanfiljewii (Roshev.) Tzvelev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Poa tanfiljewii Roshev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa tanfiljewii  Roshev.
Synonyms:
Poa nemoralis f. aschersoniana Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa nemoralis f. aschersoniana Litv.
Poa nemoralis subsp. tanfiljewii (Roshev.) Kuvaev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa nemoralis subsp. tanfiljewii (Roshev.) Kuvaev
Poa palustris subsp. tanfiljewii (Roshev.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris subsp. tanfiljewii (Roshev.) Tzvelev
Poa rhomboidea Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa rhomboidea Roshev.
Poa seredinii Galkin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa seredinii Galkin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: East European Russia; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Transcaucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43