Species Details : Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link

You selected Aletris arborea Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracaena arborea  (Willd.) Link
Synonyms:
Aletris arborea Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris arborea Willd.
Cordyline arborea (Willd.) Göpp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline arborea (Willd.) Göpp.
Dracaena arborea var. baumannii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena arborea var. baumannii Engl.
Dracaena excelsa Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena excelsa Ten.
Dracaena knerkiana K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena knerkiana K.Koch
Draco arborea (Willd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draco arborea (Willd.) Kuntze
Pleomele arborea (Willd.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele arborea (Willd.) N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Dracaena WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Central African Repu; Congo; Equatorial Guinea; Gabon; Ghana; Guinea; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Ivory Coast; Juan Fernndez Is.; Liberia; Nigeria; Sierra Leone; Togo; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52