Species Details : Valeriana hardwickei Wall.

Accepted scientific name:
Valeriana hardwickei Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hardwickei  Wall.
Synonyms:
Valeriana acuminata Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana acuminata Royle
Valeriana arnottiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana arnottiana Steud.
Valeriana elata D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana elata D.Don
Valeriana hardwickiana Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hardwickiana Schult.
Valeriana hardwickii var. arnottiana Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hardwickii var. arnottiana Wight
Valeriana hardwickii var. hoffmeisteri Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hardwickii var. hoffmeisteri Klotzsch
Valeriana hardwickii var. leiocarpa Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hardwickii var. leiocarpa Miq.
Valeriana helictes Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana helictes Graebn.
Valeriana hoffmeisteri Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hoffmeisteri Klotzsch
Valeriana hookeriana Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana hookeriana Wight & Arn.
Valeriana javanica Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana javanica Bl.
Valeriana officinalis subsp. repens (Host) O.de Bolòs & J.Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana officinalis subsp. repens (Host) O.de Bolòs & J.Vigo
Valeriana repens Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana repens Wall.
Valeriana rhodoleuca H.B.Chen & C.Y.Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana rhodoleuca H.B.Chen & C.Y.Cheng
Valeriana rosthornii Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana rosthornii Graebn.
Valeriana tenera Wall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana tenera Wall. ex DC.
Valeriana tripteroides Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana tripteroides Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales World Plants
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valeriana World Plants
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Guangxi, Fujian, Guizhou, SW-Hubei, W-Hunan, JIangxi, SW-Sichuan, N-Yunnan), S-Tibet, Myanmar [Burma], N-India, Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Hazara, Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Astor), Bhutan, Darjeeling, Sikkim, Assam, N-Myanmar [Burma], Sumatra, Java, peninsular Malaysia, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40