Species Details : Cyperus glomeratus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus glomeratus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus glomeratus  L.
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus glomeratus (L.) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus glomeratus (L.) Palla
Chlorocyperus glomeratus f. stenostachys (Borbás) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus glomeratus f. stenostachys (Borbás) Soó
Cyperus aureus Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aureus Georgi
Cyperus australis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus australis Schrad.
Cyperus cinnamomeus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cinnamomeus Retz.
Cyperus glomeratus var. semiradiciflorus (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus glomeratus var. semiradiciflorus (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus glomeratus f. stenostachys Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus glomeratus f. stenostachys Borbás
Cyperus granulatus Bosc ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus granulatus Bosc ex Kunth
Cyperus multumbelliferus Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus multumbelliferus Roem. & Schult.
Cyperus semiradiciflorus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus semiradiciflorus Boeckeler
Cyperus sparsiflorus Baldwin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus sparsiflorus Baldwin
Pycreus glomeratus (L.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus glomeratus (L.) Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Austria; Bulgaria; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Czechoslovakia; France; Greece; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Korea; Manchuria; New Mexico; North Caucasus; Primorye; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29