Species Details : Bejaria sprucei Meisn.

Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria sprucei Meisn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria sprucei  Meisn.
Synonyms:
Befaria guianensis Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Befaria guianensis Klotzsch
Befaria schomburgkiana Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Befaria schomburgkiana Klotzsch
Bejaria pallens var. tarapotana Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria pallens var. tarapotana Meisn.
Bejaria puberula Klotzsch ex Ule (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria puberula Klotzsch ex Ule
Bejaria variabilis A. C. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria variabilis A. C. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Peru, Colombia (Guaina, Meta, Vaups), N-Brazil (Roraima), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Bolivar, Tachira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05