Species Details : Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Erithacus rubecula caucasicus Buturlin, 1907
Erithacus rubecula hyrcanus Blanford, 1874
Erithacus rubecula melophilus Hartert, 1901
Erithacus rubecula rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula superbus Koenig, 1889
Erithacus rubecula tataricus Grote, 1928
Erithacus rubecula valens Portenko, 1954
Erithacus rubecula witherbyi Hartert, 1910
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
European Robin European Robin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS CoLDP
Order Passeriformes ITIS CoLDP
Family Muscicapidae ITIS CoLDP
Genus Erithacus ITIS CoLDP
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Alan P. Peterson, M.D., 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS CoLDP, 28-Jul-2020   100%
Bibliographic citation: (2020). ITIS CoLDP: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version 28-Jul-2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55