Species Details : Liopropoma lunulatum (Guichenot, 1863)

Accepted scientific name:
Liopropoma lunulatum (Guichenot, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liopropoma lunulatum  (Guichenot, 1863)
Synonyms:
Anthias luteoroseus Liénard, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthias luteoroseus Liénard, 1891
Glaucosoma semilunifera Bliss, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glaucosoma semilunifera Bliss, 1883
Grystes lunulatus Guichenot, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grystes lunulatus Guichenot, 1863
Liopropoma lunulata (Guichenot, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liopropoma lunulata (Guichenot, 1863)
Liopropoma lunulatus (Guichenot, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liopropoma lunulatus (Guichenot, 1863)
Pikea lunulata (Guichenot, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pikea lunulata (Guichenot, 1863)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Serran - French French Polynesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
新月長鱸 Sin yue chang lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
新月长鲈 Xin yue chang lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Serranidae FishBase
Genus Liopropoma FishBase
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Mascarene Islands to the Society Islands.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heemstra, P., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12862
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39