Species Details : Cromeria nilotica Boulenger, 1901

You selected Cromeria nilotica nilotica Boulenger, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cromeria nilotica Boulenger, 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cromeria nilotica  Boulenger, 1901
Synonyms:
Cromeria nilotica nilotica Boulenger, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cromeria nilotica nilotica Boulenger, 1901
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kromérie nilská Kromerie nilska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naked shellear Naked shellear English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naked shellear Naked shellear English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kromeeria Kromeeria Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Niiluse kromeeria Niiluse kromeeria Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼罗鱼 Ni luo yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼羅魚 Ni luo yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gonorynchiformes FishBase
Family Kneriidae FishBase
Genus Cromeria FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Upper White Nile basin in Sudan (Ref. 57474) and Ethiopia (Ref. 58460).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5225
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33