Species Details : Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (Kunth) Baker

You selected Moraea chimboracensis Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (Kunth) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthrosanthus chimboracensis  (Kunth) Baker
Synonyms:
Moraea chimboracensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moraea chimboracensis Kunth
Moraea gladioloides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moraea gladioloides Kunth
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis var. gladioloides (Kunth) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthrosanthus chimboracensis var. gladioloides (Kunth) Baker
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis var. typicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthrosanthus chimboracensis var. typicus
Orthrosanthus moritzianus Klotzsch ex Baker, nom.nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthrosanthus moritzianus Klotzsch ex Baker, nom.nud.
Sisyrinchium moritzianum Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisyrinchium moritzianum Klatt
Solenomelus chimboracensis (Kunth) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solenomelus chimboracensis (Kunth) Klatt
Solenomelus gladioloides (Kunth) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solenomelus gladioloides (Kunth) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Orthrosanthus WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Mexico Southeast; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44