Species Details : Misgurnus multimaculatus Rendahl, 1944

You selected Misgurnus mizolepis multimaculatus Rendahl, 1944. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Misgurnus multimaculatus Rendahl, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Misgurnus multimaculatus  Rendahl, 1944
Synonyms:
Misgurnus mizolepis multimaculatus Rendahl, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Misgurnus mizolepis multimaculatus Rendahl, 1944
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kirju vingerjas Kirju vingerjas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Misgurnus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Vietnam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-07-23
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67467
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33