Species Details : Sanicula europaea L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sanicula europaea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea  L.
Synonyms:
Astrantia diapensia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrantia diapensia Scop.
Caucalis capitata Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis capitata Stokes
Caucalis sanicula Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis sanicula Crantz
Sanicula officinalis Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula officinalis Gouan
Sanicula officinarum Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula officinarum Neck.
Sanicula sylvatica Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula sylvatica Salisb.
Sanicula trilobata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula trilobata Gilib.
Sanicula vulgaris Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula vulgaris Fries
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Wald-Sanikel Wald-Sanikel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Apiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Sanicula World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Liechtenstein, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Ukraine, Belarus, Moldavia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan (Talysh), Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], C- & NW-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, peninsular Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Yemen (W-Yemen), Lebanon, Syria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10