Species Details : Bylgides promamme (Malmgren, 1867)

You selected Harmothoe (Antinoella) sarsi promamme (Malmgren, 1867). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bylgides promamme (Malmgren, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bylgides promamme  (Malmgren, 1867)
Synonyms:
Antinoe badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoe badia (Théel, 1879)
Antinoe promamme Malmgren, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoe promamme Malmgren, 1867
Antinoella badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoella badia (Théel, 1879)
Antinoella sarsi promamme (Malmgren, 1867) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoella sarsi promamme (Malmgren, 1867)
Harmothoe badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe badia (Théel, 1879)
Harmothoe (Antinoella) badia (Théel, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Antinoella) badia (Théel, 1879)
Harmothoe (Antinoella) sarsi promamme (Malmgren, 1867) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Antinoella) sarsi promamme (Malmgren, 1867)
Polynoe badia Théel, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polynoe badia Théel, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Bylgides WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130734
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58