Species Details : Pseudobaccharis acaulis (Wedd. ex R.E.Fr.) Cabrera

You selected Baccharis acaulis (Wedd.) R.P.Malagarriga Heras. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobaccharis acaulis (Wedd. ex R.E.Fr.) Cabrera (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaccharis acaulis  (Wedd. ex R.E.Fr.) Cabrera
Synonyms:
Baccharis acaulis (Wedd. ex Schultz Bipont.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis acaulis (Wedd. ex Schultz Bipont.) Cabrera
Baccharis acaulis (Wedd.) R.P.Malagarriga Heras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis acaulis (Wedd.) R.P.Malagarriga Heras
Heterothalamus acaulis Wedd. ex R.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterothalamus acaulis Wedd. ex R.E.Fr.
Psila caespitosa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psila caespitosa Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudobaccharis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Jujuy, Salta), Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta), Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Oruro, Potos, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45