Species Details : Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pseudonarcissus  L.
Synonyms:
Ajax pseudonarcissus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax pseudonarcissus (L.) Haw.
Infraspecific taxon: Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. leonensis (Pugsley) Fern.Casas & M.Laínz
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major (Curtis) Baker
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. munozii-garmendiae (Fern.Casas) Fern.Casas
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nevadensis (Pugsley) A.Fern.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nobilis (Haw.) A.Fern.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pallidiflorus (Pugsley) A.Fern.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. portensis (Pugsley) A.Fern.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Arkansas; Austria; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Falkland Is.; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Illinois; Indiana; Italy; Kentucky; Louisiana; Madeira; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mississippi; Missouri; Netherlands; New Jersey; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Carolina; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Rhode I.; Romania; South Carolina; Spain; Switzerland; Tasmania; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey-in-Europe; Virginia; Washington; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52